Friday, October 26, 2007


Mallika Sherawat has a secret boyfriend!

Ever wondered why Bollywood’s hottest belle has seldom been linked with men!

Gossipmongers have been kind to Mallika Sherawat . Except Rahul Bose perhaps, she hasn’t yet been linked with any of her co-stars. It is incredible how the sensuous belle has avoided getting romantically involved with men. But that, it now seems, is not exactly the case.

According to a report in the latest edition of Stardust, there is a mystery man in Mallika’s life.

Without revealing the man’s name, the magazine says he is “an owner of a leading GSM company in India”. Mallika reportedly met him at a party in Delhi and there was an instant chemistry between the two. Their relationship apparently developed over a course of time.

The article also says that Mallika’s secret beau has bought a bungalow for her.

There are other reports that say the couple has also been to a vacation in Europe.

Mallika, who is presently working in Pritish Nandy Communications project Ugly And Pagli , is remaining tightlipped about the rumours. She apparently wants to keep the fling secret because her beau is a married man.

Monday, October 1, 2007


Rahul Bose admires the Queen of Hearts-Mallika Sherawat

Rahul Bose who is always in news for his unique characters and some dashing performances is a great admirer of the Bollywood heartthrob Mallika Sherawat. Soon the hot duo will be seen in an upcoming movie Pyar ke Side Effects. Speaking about his co-star Mallika in the film, Rahul says "people have a tendency to focus too much on the past. I don't understand why people dwell in the past. I am very happy with the project and excited about the film. It has got nothing to do with Mallika's characters in the past. I am just not concerned or bothered about her past. I have spoken to her, we have had workshops and I believe she has done a great job in Pyar ke Side Effects.

On the other hand Mallika too is quite excited about her new movie. She is looking forward for the response the film gets at the box office and how the audience takes Rahul and her pair.

Soon Mallika Sherawat will be seen in the movie titled "Pyaar Ke Side Effects" with Rahul Bose. Promos can be seen now on TV and Mallika Sherawat is looking quite hot.

Mallika Sherawat and salman khan, both are ready for their next film Fauj Mein Mauj by Priyadarshan. The similarity about these two is, both love to expose their body, so its perfect match. I wonder how many smooches would be this time by Mallika Sherawat. Salman will play Mallika Sherawat's personal tutor and Mallika will get invlove in an extra marital affair with Salman for which salman khan is already famous in movies. Macho man Akshay Kumar will be playing Mallika Sherawat's husband role.


Bollywood's Kissing Queen


Name: Malika Sherawat
Birth Name : Reema Lamba
Date of birth: 24 Oct 1972
Location: Rohtak, Haryana, India
Height: 5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Spouse: Karan Singh Gill (? - ?) (divorced)
Qualification: philosophy from Miranda House, Delhi University.



Fauj Mein Mauj (2007 or 2008)
(2006) ... (announced)
Sivaji: The Boss (2006) ... Special Appearance (song)
Welcome (2006) ... (filming)
(2006) ... (post-production)
Pyaar Ke Side Effects (2006) ... Trisha
Shaadi Se Pehle (2006) ... Sania

Darna Zaroori Hai (2006)
Bachke Rehna Re Baba (2005) ... Padmini
The Myth (2005) ... Indian Princess
Kis Kis Ki Kismat (2004) ... Meena Madhok
Murder (2004) ... Simran Saigal
Khwahish (2003) ... Lekha Khorzuvekar
Jeena Sirf Merre Liye (2002) as Sonia. (Credited as Reema Lamba)


The Infancy Icon

World-renowned journalist Riz Khan has called Bollywood's hot belle Mallika Sherawat as a youth icon in an interview for CNN news. A girl from Rohtak has surprised everyone by her gigantic and immediate success. If media attention is the indicator of stardom then Mallika Sherawat is by far the biggest star of Bollywood at the moment.


Sherawat in Cannes carnival

Cannes: Action star Jackie Chan says Asian filmmakers need to make movies with broad appeal across the continent to compete with U.S. blockbusters. The Hong Kong actor was at the Cannes Film Festival to promote The Myth, an Indiana Jones style exploration. It was shot in China and India and also features Bollywood sex symbol Mallika Sherawat.She is an another actress participated in cannes


Sherawat in Dasavatharam

Sexy and joyful Mallika Sherawat is all set to take a big leap forward in Kollywood Film Industry through the film Dasavatharam. When Mallika Sherawat was in Chennai to shot for Mani Ratnam's 'Guru', she called Kamal Haasan to play any role in his film. Kamal was pleasantly surprised by her enthusiasm. "She called to take an appointment. We met and I found her clued-in and very relaxed," offers Kamal. Mallika's is cast as a character who helps one of rival in his new Tamil film 'Dasavatharam'

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?

Subscribe to Posts [Atom]